You are not logged in. Please log in to get the full benefit of SpongePedia.
For further questions go to SpongePedia:Contents !
Buried in Time (Episode)
From SpongePedia, the First SpongeBob Wiki.
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="right" style="margin-left:1em; | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="1" align="right" style="margin-left:1em; | ||
| − | !colspan="2" | | + | !colspan="2" | |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |Buried in Time | ! colspan="2" |Buried in Time | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Episode: || 145a | | Episode: || 145a | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| − | | Airdate: || | + | | Airdate: || 2010 |
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| Season: || Season 8 | | Season: || Season 8 | ||
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| − | | Previous Episode: || | + | | Previous Episode: || TBA |
|- bgcolor="ffffff" | |- bgcolor="ffffff" | ||
| Next Episode: || [[Enchanted Tiki Dreams (Episode)|Enchanted Tiki Dreams]] | | Next Episode: || [[Enchanted Tiki Dreams (Episode)|Enchanted Tiki Dreams]] | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 7 July 2010
| Buried in Time | |
|---|---|
| Episode: | 145a |
| Airdate: | 2010 |
| Season: | Season 8 |
| Previous Episode: | TBA |
| Next Episode: | Enchanted Tiki Dreams |
"Buried in Time" is an upcoming episode from Season 8.
Contents |
Info
Characters
Places
- Bikini Bottom
- Krusty Krab
- Time Capsule
- Time Capsule Convention
Plot
During a convention, SpongeBob, Patrick, and Squidward get stuck in a time capsule.
Trivia/Goofs
Transcript
| ← Season 7 Season 8 Season 9 → |
| 153a | 153b | 154a | 154b | 155a | 155b | 156 | 157a | 157b | 158a | 158b | 159 | 160a | 160b | 161a | 161b | 162 | 163a | 163b | 164a | 164b | 165a | 165b | |||
| 166a | 166b | 167a | 167b | 168a | 168b | 169a | 169b | 170a | 170b | 171a | 171b | 172a | 172b | 173a | 173b | 174a | 174b | 175 | 176a | 176b | 177a | 177b | 178 | ||