You are not logged in. Please log in to get the full benefit of SpongePedia.
For further questions go to SpongePedia:Contents !
Episodes/Season 8
From SpongePedia, the First SpongeBob Wiki.
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''153'''</center> | |align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''153'''</center> | ||
| − | |[[Image:Accidents | + | |[[Image:Accidents.png|99px]] |
|[[Accidents Will Happen (Episode)|Accidents Will Happen]] | |[[Accidents Will Happen (Episode)|Accidents Will Happen]] | ||
|[[Squidward Tentacles|Squidward]] is injured at work and forces [[Eugene H. Krabs|Mr. Krabs]] to pamper him while he recovers. | |[[Squidward Tentacles|Squidward]] is injured at work and forces [[Eugene H. Krabs|Mr. Krabs]] to pamper him while he recovers. | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 31 August 2011
| Episodes |
| 1st Season • 2nd Season • 3rd Season • 4th Season • 5th Season • 6th Season • 7th Season • 8th Season • 9th Season • 10th Season • 11th Season • 12th Season • 13th Season • 14th Season • 15th Season • 16th Season |
| Episode Transcripts |
| 1st Season • 2nd Season • 3rd Season • 4th Season • 5th Season • 6th Season • 7th Season • 8th Season • 9th Season • 10th Season • 11th Season • 12th Season • 13th Season • 14th Season • 15th Season • 16th Season |
| # | Titlecard | Title | Description | Screenshot |
| 99px | Accidents Will Happen | Squidward is injured at work and forces Mr. Krabs to pamper him while he recovers. | ||
| The Other Patty | SpongeBob and Mr. Krabs discover a new restaurant that becomes the Krusty Krab's rival. | |||
| Drive Thru | Mr. Krabs finds a creative use for a hole in the wall of his restaurant: He transforms it into a drive-through window. | |||
| The Hot Shot | SpongeBob becomes driving lessons from the son of a legendary race-car driver. | |||
| A Friendly Game | SpongeBob builds his own mini golf course in his house. | 99px | ||
| Sentimental Sponge | When its time for spring cleaning, SpongeBob decides to keep everything he possesses as precious memories instead of throwing them away. | |||
| Frozen Face-Off | SpongeBob, Patrick, Squidward, Mr. Krabs, Sandy, and Gary race for survival in a winter wonderland. | |||
| Squidward’s School for Grown-Ups | After Patrick becomes a beard, Squidward becomes his new best friend, ruining SpongeBob's and Patrick's friendship. | |||
| Oral Report | SpongeBob has to make a report for Mrs. Puff about Boating School, but he is really nervous about it. | |||
| Sweet and Sour Squid | Plankton attempts to strike up a friendship with Squidward in order to get the Krabby Patty recipe. | |||
| The Googly Artiste | Patrick's artwork is coveted by everyone in town after an art critic praises it. | |||
| TBA | TBA | available | ||
| TBA | TBA | available | ||
| TBA | TBA | available | ||
| TBA | TBA | available | ||
| TBA | TBA | available | ||
| TBA | TBA | available | ||
| Ghoul Fools | TBA | available |
| SpongeBob's Runaway Roadtrip | SpongeBob and friends go on a vacation together. | 99px |