You are not logged in. Please log in to get the full benefit of SpongePedia.
For further questions go to SpongePedia:Contents !
Pest of the West (Episode)
From SpongePedia, the First SpongeBob Wiki.
(Difference between revisions)
76.122.6.90 (Talk | contribs) (→Characters) |
76.122.6.90 (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Airdate: || 4.11.2008 at 8:00 p.m. | | Airdate: || 4.11.2008 at 8:00 p.m. | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
| − | | Season: || Season | + | | Season: || Season 6 |
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
| Previous Episode: || [[TBA]] | | Previous Episode: || [[TBA]] | ||
Revision as of 01:46, 13 April 2008
| Pest of The West | |
|---|---|
| Episode No.: | TBA |
| Airdate: | 4.11.2008 at 8:00 p.m. |
| Season: | Season 6 |
| Previous Episode: | TBA |
| Next Episode: | TBA |
"Pest of the West" is an episode from Season 5
Contents |
Info
Characters
Characters
- SpongeBuck | SpongBob File:Krusty Kantina.jpgKrusty Kantina
- Pecos | Patrick
- Dead Eye Plankton's Ancestor
- Mrs. Puff Ancestor
- Squidward Ancestor
- Mr. Krabs Ancestor
- Citzens of Dead Eye Gulch
- Sandy Cheeks
Places
- Krusty Kantina
- Bikini Bottom Library
- Krusty Krab
Plot
Spongebob discovers he is related to an old Western hero
Trivia/Goofs
- The title for this episode comes from the old saying "Best in the West."
- Pest of the West premieres on Monday at the UK, where as the USA premieres April 11.
- The DVD will be released after the premiere on April 11.
- Patrick's imitation of his famous relative (and the story of how his relative became famous) is a spoof of Paul Revere.
- SpongeBob's Uncle Sherm finally appears as a photo in SpongeBob's wallet.