You are not logged in. Please log in to get the full benefit of SpongePedia.
For further questions go to SpongePedia:Contents !
Spot
From SpongePedia, the First SpongeBob Wiki.
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Gender: || Male | | Gender: || Male | ||
|- bgcolor="#18e4a2" | |- bgcolor="#18e4a2" | ||
| − | | Color: || | + | | Color: || Blue green |
|- bgcolor="#18e4a2" | |- bgcolor="#18e4a2" | ||
| Eye color: || Yellow Green and extremely light green. | | Eye color: || Yellow Green and extremely light green. | ||
Revision as of 00:03, 24 April 2013
Spot is Plankton's pet amoeba. He appeared in the episode Plankton's Pet, and it is his only appearance so far. Plankton wanted him to be a guard dog but due to Spot being nice he decides to make him a retriever. Spot is smaller than Plankton and appears as a little speck as seen when Spongebob was holding a picture. He also has the ability to grow in size.
WARNING! The information below should be added in a table.
| |
|---|---|
| Spot | |
| Born: | January 19, 2013 |
| Species: | Amoeba |
| Address: | The Chum Bucket, Bikini Bottom, Pacific Ocean |
| Gender: | Male |
| Color: | Blue green |
| Eye color: | Yellow Green and extremely light green. |
| Height: | 1 cm |
| Weight: | 1 mg |
| Family: | Plankton |
| Friends: | SpongeBob and Plankton |
| Enemies: | Anyone who attacks Plankton |
| Interests: | Playing with Plankton |
| First appearance: | Plankton! |
